Roll Of Honor
League Competition and Awards History 1994 -2010
Senior Division Winners R/Up
2001/2 Castle Villa Coill Dubh AFC
2002/3 Coill Dubh AFC Mill Celtic
2003/4 Coill Dubh AFC Carbury SC
2004/5 Coill Dubh AFC Carbury SC
2005/6 Castle Cilla Coill Dubh AFC
2006/7 Coill Dubh AFC Liffey Celtic
2007/8 Liffey Celtic Ballycane Celtic
2008 Castle Villa Coill Dubh AFC
2009 Coill Dubh AFC Liffey Celtic
2010 Liffey Celtic Ballycane Celtic
Premier Division
1995/6 Kildare Town Suncroft AFC
1996/7 Kildare Town Castle Villa
1997/8 Carbury Utd Kildare Town
1998/9 Coill Dubh AFC Kildare Town
1999/0 Castle Villa Coill Dubh AFC
2000/1 Kildare Town Coill Dubh AFC
2001/2 Caragh Celtic Straffan FC
2002/3 Carbury SC Curragh Rovers
2003/4 Kill Celtic Crystal Celtic
2004/5 Liffey Celtic Connell Rovers
2005/6 Ballycane Celtic Newbridge Htsp
2006/7 Caragh Celtic Sallins AFC
2007/8 Clane United Clonmullion FC
2008 Liffey Celtic Town House Cel
2009 Kilcullen AFC Rathangan AFC
2010 Naas United Clane United
Division 1
1994/5 Kilcullen AFC Arty Rangers
1995/6 Caragh FC Rathangan AFC
1996/7 Monasterevin BBC United
1997/8 Clane Utd Irish Ropes
1998/9 BBC Utd Kilcullen AFC
1999/0 Clane Utd Clonmullion FC
2000/1 Leixlip Town Kilcock Celtic
2001/2 Curragh Rovers Kill Celtic
2002/3 Crystal Celtic Bridge Utd
2003/4 Dunlavin FC Kilcock Celtic
2004/5 Newbridge Hotspurs Ballycane Celtic
2005/6 St Annes Newbridge Cel
2006/7 Sundays Well Kilcock Celtic
2007/8 Coill Dubh AFC Rathangan AFC
2008 Portlaoise Celtic Newbridge Tn
2009 Newbridge Town Naas United
2010 BBC United Woodstock Clts
Division 2
1994/5 Allenwood Celtic Eleson Utd
1995/6 Monasterevin Rathcoffey
1996/7 Kildare Town Carbury Celtic
1997/8 Parsonstown Connell Rovers
1998/9 Clonmullion Coill Dubh AFC
1999/0 St.Marys Timahoe Celtic
2000/1 Caragh Celtic Straffan AFC
2001/2 St Patrick's Liffey Celtic
2002/3 Woodstock FC Ballymore Utd
2003/4 Coill Dubh AFC Ballycane Celtic
2004/5 Newbridge Celtic Caragh Celtic
2005/6 Newbridge Rovers Prosperous Utd
2006/7 Athgarvan Villa Bridgewood Cel
2007/8 Liffey Celtic Straffan AFC
2008 Carbury Soccer Club St Annes
2009 Woodstock Celts BBC United
2010 Eleson United Carbury SC
Division 3
1995/6 BBC United Caragh Celtic
1996/7 Caragh Celtic Bridge Utd
1997/8 St.Mary's Kildare Town
1998/9 Leixlip Town Ballymore Utd
1999/0 Clane United Straffan AFC
2000/1 Curragh Rovers Kill Celtic
2001/2 Eleson Utd Clane Utd
2002/3 Coill Dubh AFC Leixlip Town
2003/4 Newbridge Celtic Athgarvan Villa
2004/5 Bridgewood Celtic Monasterevin
2005/6 Clane United Straffan AFC
2006/7 Allenwood Celtic Kilbery United
2007/8 Edenderry Town St Annes
2008 Suncroft AFC BBC United
2009 Sallins FC Clane United
2010 Newtown Rovers Galhoy FC
Division 3a
1995/6 Monasterevin Arty Rangers
1996/7 St.Ita's Clonmullion FC
Division 4
1997/8 Leixlip Town Nurney United
1998/9 Curragh Rovers Kilcullen AFC
1999/0 Celtic Park Connell Rovers
2000/1 Kilcullen AFC St.Patricks
2001/2 Coill Dubh AFC Leixlip Town
2002/3 Kildare Town Mill Celtic
2003/4 BBC United Straffan AFC
2004/5 Kilberry United Kingstown FC
2005/6 Allenwood Celtic Caragh Celtic
2006/7 St Annes Newbridge Htsp
2007/8 Grangecon AFC Redwood FC
2008 Kilcullen AFC Rathangan AFC
2009 Portlaoise Celtic Galhoy FC
2010 Kilcullen AFC Kilcock Celtic
Division 4a
1997/8 Rathangan St.Patricks
Division 5
1998/9 Celtic Park Milltown United
1999/0 Roy Celtic Curragh Rovers
2000/1 Nurney United Allenwood Cel
Youths Division
1995/6 Newbridge Town Athy Town
1996/7 Kilcullen AFC Coill Dubh AFC
1997/8 Carbury AFC Naas S/ Boys
1998/9 Naas FC Kilcullen AFC
1999/0 N/A
2000/1 Newbridge Town Clane United
2001/2 Newbridge Town Athy Town
2002/3 Ballycane Celtic Newbridge Tn
2003/4 NA
2004/5 Kildare Town Coill Dubh AFC
2005/6 Coill Dubh AFC Edenderry Town
2006/7 Newbridge Town Edenderry Town
2007/8 Edenderry Town Newbridge Tn
2008 Suncroft AFC Athy Town
2009 Coill Dubh AFC Suncroft AFC
2010 Suncroft AFC Coill Dubh AFC
Saturday Division
2002/3 Clonmullion FC Athy Town
2003/4 Clonmullion FC Athy Town
Over 35s Division
2009 Castle Villa Kildare Town
2010 Castle Villa Kildare Town
LFA Junior Cup
1997/8 Kildare Town Usher Celtic (AUL)
League Cup
1994/5 Suncroft AFC Robertstown FC
1995/6 Kildare Town Rangers FC
1996/7 Caragh Celtic Castle Villa
1997/8 Coill Dubh AFC Carbury Utd
1998/9 Kildare Town Kingstown FC
1999/0 Castle Villa Monasterevin
2000/1 Suncroft AFC Curragh Rovers
2001/2 Mill Celtic Castle Villa
2002/3 Void Coill Dubh AFC
2003/4 Crystal Celtic Castle Villa
2004/5 Kilcullen AFC Ballycane Celtic
2005/6 Liffey Celtic Carbury SC
2006/7 Kildare Town Monasterevin
2007/8 Bridgewood Celtic Liffey Celtic
2008 Transition Season - No Competition
2009 Castle Villa Liffey Celtic
2010 Coill Dubh AFC Clane United
Senior Division Cup
2001/2 Castle Villa Mill Celtic
2002/3 Coill Dubh AFC Straffan FC
2003/4 Carbury SC Kilcullen AFC
2004/5 Leixlip Town Suncroft AFC
2005/6 Coill Dubh AFC Carbury SC
2006/7 Coill Dubh AFC Castle Villa
2007/8 Liffey Celtic Coill Dubh AFC
2008 Coill Dubh AFC Mill Celtic
2009 Coill Dubh AFC Suncroft AFC
2010 Rathangan AFC Ballycane Celtic
Premier Cup
1995/6 Coill Dubh AFC Rangers FC
1996/7 Castle Villa Kildare Town
1997/8 Castle Villa Rathangan AFC
1998/9 Castle Villa Coill Dubh AFC
1999/0 Suncroft AFC Carbury FC
2000/1 Mill Celtic Castle Villa
2001/2 Straffan FC Connell Rovers
2002/3 Carbury SC Connell Rovers
2003/4 Kill Celtic Connell Rovers
2004/5 Bridge United Clonmullion FC
2005/6 Edenderry Town Clonmullion FC
2006/7 Edenderry Town Clane United
2007/8 Clane United Edenderry Tn
2008 Liffey Celtic Rathangan AFC
2009 Portlaoise Celtic Kilcullen AFC
2010 Clane United Naas United
Division 1 Cup
1994/5 Arty Rangers Coill Dubh AFC
1995/6 Caragh Celtic Robertstown FC
1996/7 Monasterevin AFC Clane United
1997/8 Kildare Town Suncroft AFC
1998/9 BBC United Àllenwood Cel
1999/0 Kingstown Ballyoulster Utd
2000/1 Newbridge Town BBC United
2001/2 Clane Utd Newbridge Htsp
2002/3 Crystal Celtic Kildare Town
2003/4 Newbridge Hotspurs Kingstown FC
2004/5 St Annes Timahoe Celtic
2005/6 Kilcock Celtic Newbridge Celic
2006/7 Kilcock Celtic Coill Dubh AFC
2007/8 Rathangan AFC Newbridge Tn
2008 Portlaoise Celtic Newbridge Tn
2009 Newbridge Town Bridgewood Cel
2010 Liffey Celtic Redwood FC
Division 2 Cup
1994/5 Allenwood Celtic Maganey Rgrs
1995/6 Monasterevin Connell Rovers
1996/7 Coill Dubh AFC Kingstown FC
1997/8 St.Ita's Parsonstown
1998/9 Coill Dubh AFC Suncroft AFC
1999/0 Woodstock Timahoe Celtic
2000/1 Ballyoulster United Caragh Celtic
2001/2 Bush Celtic Caragh Celtic
2002/3 Castle Villa Eleson Utd
2003/4 St Anne's Carbury SC
2004/5 Newbridge Celtic St Patrick's
2005/6 Rathangan FC St Broughans
2006/7 Bridgewood Celtic Liffey Celtic
2007/8 Liffey Celtic Straffan AFC
2008 Kilberry United Woodstock Celts
2009 Woodstock Celts Dunlavin AFC
2010 Eleson United Dunlavin AFC
Division 3/4/5 Cup
1995/6 Caragh FC St.Patricks
1996/7 Caragh Celtic Clane United
1997/8 Clane United Leixlip Town
1998/9 Athy Town Milltown United
1999/0 Kill Celtic Curragh Rovers
2000/1 Curragh Rovers Connell Rovers
2001/2 Leixlip Town Monasterevin AFC
2002/3 Leixlip Town Coill Dubh AFC
2003/4 Newbridge Celtic Athgarvan Villa
2004/5 Monasterevin AFC Carbury SC
2005/6 Edenderry Town Kilcullen AFC
2006/7 Edenderry Town Grangecon AFC
2007/8 Edenderry Town Allenwood Celtic
2008 Suncroft AFC Bush Celtic
2009 Clane United Caragh Celtic
2010 Kilcock Celtic Bush Celtic
Saturday Cup
2002/3 Athy Town Straffan FC
2003/4 Clonmullion FC Carbury SC
Over 35s Cup
2009 Caragh Celtic Kilcock Celtic
2010 Derry Rovers Castle Villa
Youths Cup
1995/6 Newbridge Town Kildare Town
1996/7 Coill Dubh AFC Kilcullen AFC
1997/8 Suncroft AFC BBC United
1998/9 Kilcullen AFC Naas FC
1999/0 NA
2000/1 Newbridge Town Carbury FC
2001/2 Newbridge Town Athy Town
2002/3 Athy Town Newbridge Tn
003/4 NA
2004/5 Straffan AFC Carbury SC
2005/6 Coill Dubh AFC Newbridge Tn
2006/7 Edenderry Town Newbridge Tn
2007/8 Kilcock Celtic Edenderry Town
2008 Suncroft AFC (u 17) Clane Utd (u 17)
2009 Athy Town Coill Dubh AFC
2010 Naas United Suncroft AFC
LFA Junior Shield
2003/4 Raheny Utd (AUL) Leixlip Town
2008/9 BBC United Glasnoin FC
League Shield
1994/5 Arty Rangers Connell Rovers
1995/6 Caragh FC Suncroft AFC
1996/7 Carbury United Kingstown FC
1997/8 Monasterevin Clane United
1998/9 BBC United Suncroft AFC
1999/0 Timahoe Celtic Athy Town
2000/1 Monasterevin AFC St.Anne's
2001/2 Caragh Celtic Kingstown FC
2002/3 Castle Villa Leixlip Town
2003/4 Curragh Rovers Suncroft AFC
2004/5 Monasterevin AFC St Patrick's
2005/6 Edenderry Town Castle Villa
2006/7 Liffey Celtic Suncroft AFC
2007/8 Coill Dubh AFC Carbury S C
2008 Transition Season - No competition
2009 Sallins FC Portlaoise Celtic
2010 Sallins FC Kingstown FC
Division 1-2 Shield
1994/5 Kilcullen AFC Arty Rangers
1995/6 Rathangan Woodstock FC
1996/7 Kildare Town Carbury United
1997/8 Robertstown Coill Dubh AFC
1998/9 Kildare Town Clonmullion AFC
1999/0 Connell Rovers Jigginstown
2000/1 Milltown United Bracknagh
2001/2 Bracknagh FC Jigginstown FC
2002/3 Woodstock FC Bracknagh FC
2003/4 Kilcock Celtic Ballycane Celtic
2004/5 Liffey Celtic Ballycane Celtic
2005/6 Liffey Celtic Forest United
2006/7 Sunday's Well Straffan AFC
2007/8 No Competition
2008 Transition Season - No Competition
2009 Kingstown FC BBC United
2010 Woodstock Celts BBC United
Division 3/4/5 shield
1995/6 Arty Rangers Clonmullion AFC
1996/7 Irish Ropes Bridge United
1997/8 Nurney United Eleson United
1998/9 Bush Celtic Ballymore United
1999/0 Connell Rovers St.Patricks
2000/1 Castle Villa Celtic Park
2001/2 Athy Town Liffey Celtic
2002/3 Forest Utd Allenwood Cel
2003/4 Grangecon AFC Green Isle Celtic
2004/5 Straffan AFC St Annes
2005/6 Clane United St Annes
2006/7 St Annes Clongorey Utd
2007/8 No Competition
2008 Transition Season - No Competition
2009 Galhoy FC Moone Celtic
2010 Allenwood Celtic Naas United
Masters Shield
2010 Kildare Town Clane United
Club of the Year
1994/5 Suncroft AFC
1995/6 Caragh FC
1996/7 Kildare Town
1997/8 Kildare Town
1998/9 Coill Dubh AFC / BBC United
1999/0 Castle Villa
2000/1 Curragh Rovers
2001/2 Castle Villa
2002/3 Coill Dubh AFC
2003/4 Clonmullio AFC
2004/5 Monasterevin AFC
2005/6 Coill Dubh AFC
2006/7 Edenderry Town
2007/8 Liffey Celtic
2008 Transition Season - No Award
2009 Castle Villa
2010 Clane United
Other Awards 2003/4
Senior Player of the Year
Benny Langan Coill Dubh AFC
Young Player of the Year
Daryel O'Brien Carbury SC
Special Service Award
Jimmy Finn Kilcullen AFC
Special Merit Award Crystal Celtic FC
PRO of the Year
Danny Mackey Mill Celtic
Goalkeeper of the Year
Dave Durney Curragh Rovers
Lge Cp man of the match
Pat Winders Crystal Celtic
Other Awards 2004/5
Senior Player of the Year
Dave O'Shea Connell Rovers
Young Player of the Year
Fergal Barry Straffan AFC
Special Service Award
Paudi Sullivan Coill Dubh AFC
Special Merit Award Ballycane Celtic
PRO of the Year
Dave Dunning Carbury SC
Goalkeeper of the Year
Marcus Burke Ballycane Celtic
Lge Cup man of the match
Michael Kelly Kilcullen AFC
Other Awards 2005/6
Senior Player of the Year
Trevor Bowers Coill Dubh AFC
Young Player of the Year
Aeneas Murphy Coill Dubh AFC
Special Service Award
Josie Dunne Suncroft AFC
Special Merit Award Ballycane Celtic
PRO of the Year
Terry Noone Kilcock Celtic
Goalkeeper of the Year
John Flynn Castle Villa
Lge Cup man of the Match
Shane Malone Liffey Celtic
Other Awards 2006/7
Senior Player of the Year
Eoghan Carew Coill Dubh AFC
Young Player of the Year
Stephen Prendergast Newbridge Town
Special Service Award
Mary Pender Carbury SC
Special Merit Award Clongorey United
PRO of the Year
Diamuid O'Riordan Bridgewood Celtic
Goalkeeper of the year
Aaron Smith Ballycane Celtic
Other Awards 2007/8
Senior Player of the Year
Stephen Sheridan Liffey Celtic
Young Young Player of the Year
Michael Lawless Clonmullion FC
Special Service Award
Eamonn Sharpe Caragh Celtic
Special Merit Award The Oscar Traynor Team
PRO of the Year
Paul Lawlor Ballycane Celtic
Lge Cup Man of Match
Leslie Kelly Bridgewood Celtic
Other Awards 2009
Senior Player of the Year
Aeneas Murphy Coill Dubh AFC
Young Player of the Year
Ian Byrne Suncroft AFC
Special Service Award
Alice Stanley Straffan AFC
Special Merit Award BBC United
PRO of the Year
Stephen McCann Clane United
Lge Cup man of the Match
Malcolm Kirwan Castle Villa
Other Awards 2010
Senior Player of the Year
Michael Tracey Liffey Celtic
Young Player of the Year
Terry Smith Suncroft AFC
Special Service Award
Joe O'Rourke Allenwood Celtic
Special Merit Award Eleson Utd & Naas Utd
PRO of the Year
Paul Lawlor Naas United
League Cup Man of the Match 2010
Joey Behan Coill Dubh AFC
AMP Press Photo of the Year 2010
Johnny O'Connell Newtown Rovers
Player Profile
Upcoming Events